Page 13 of 17 FirstFirst ... 3 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... LastLast
Results 361 to 390 of 489

Thread: UTILITY: Civ3MultiTool v1.12.5 (C3MT) - Unofficial Civ 3 editor (fourth thread)

  1. #361
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    Check your session log, and see if it identifies the Civ3 paths correctly. (The tool should load them from the registry)

    It may be that CIVIII Complete use different registry keys than installing the differents parts separeate.
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  2. #362
    yellow_jackit
    Settler
    Join Date
    23 Apr 2005
    Posts
    1
    Country
    This is yellow_jackit's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26
    I've been trying to use the SaveGame Modifier, but it seems to wind up corrupting any file that I save using the modifier. Even if I make no changes to the .sav file, but just save it using C3MT, I get problems. I've tried it on a variety of .sav files, but always get the same problem. When I try to load the game in Civ3, I get the error message: "Data IO operation system error: BIC"

    Also, if I try to load the files that I save using the modifier in C3MT itself, I get "Error while listing races: object variable or With variable not set" and then "Error while listing civs: object variable or With variable not set"

    I'm using Civ 3 with the 1.29f_US patch.

    Any help? Thanks!

  3. #363
    CanaDoug
    Settler
    Join Date
    18 Apr 2005
    Posts
    5
    Country
    This is CanaDoug's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    03:26
    It does find the right folders. Maybe you can see something in the file that I cant.

    I have tried reinstalling both the Multi-tool and CIV3 Complete.

    Also, I have yet to find a trainer that works. So there must be something funky with this version. If anyone knows of a trainer that works with CIV III Complete, please let me know.
    Attached Files Attached Files

  4. #364
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    The problem is "STARTUP: Vanilla Civ3 not installed!"

    If you can tell me where the CIV3 complete registry key Install_Path is stored I can have it fixed in the next version.
    Vanilla Cv3 is in
    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Infogrames Interactive\Civilization III
    and PTW and C3C is in
    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Infogrames\*
    Could you see if there is any info about complete somewhere around there?
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  5. #365
    CanaDoug
    Settler
    Join Date
    18 Apr 2005
    Posts
    5
    Country
    This is CanaDoug's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    03:26
    Key Name: HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Atari\Civilization III - Complete Edition
    Value 1
    Name: INSTALL_PATH
    Type: REG_SZ
    Data: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\

    ===============
    Key Name: HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Infogrames\Civ3PTW

    Value 3
    Name: Install_Path
    Type: REG_SZ
    Data: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\Civ3PTW

    ===============
    Key Name: HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Infogrames\Conquests

    Value 2
    Name: Install_Path
    Type: REG_SZ
    Data: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\Conquests


    I hope this helps

    EDIT: I have attached all of the reg keys I could find with Install_Path in it.
    Attached Files Attached Files

  6. #366
    erekose
    Settler
    Join Date
    28 Apr 2005
    Posts
    1
    Country
    This is erekose's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26

    doesnt work

    bha this tool doesnt work at all wrong
    when creating a unit and loading the .SAV i get an IO adress error
    when like adding an improvement such as a grenier i get a runtime 438 error

    i have civ3 ptw and all patches, so i say wtf is going
    let me tell ya this is poor job, everything i do i get an error message

  7. #367
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    In that case, why don't you create your own editor. I don't have time to maintain this anyways. Get v1.10.x it should work with PTW, but were totally unmaintainable. The 1.11.x branch has lots of new code that still isn't trimmed in yet. Most of the code changes in that brance is to open up for continuued development and hopefully make it possible to create a version working with at least the three last patches of each version. However the fact that I don't have time for more than very small tests myself results in some bugs taking long time to fix. Generally I don't have time to try to reproduce bugs any more The times when session logs give me a hint of what goes wrong I may make a change other times I just try to figure what area of the code that are most likely to cause the bug and mplement more error handling. v1.11.5 will have mush more refined error messages in several parts of the utility as a result of a codupgrade related to another tool I'm working with.

    Also note that the currently not very well working SGE only is a part of this multi tool. The parts of the tool aimed at scenario design is more stable, and also easier to maintain.

    v1.11.5 is on it's way out. I've built it and am waiting for Settler III to allow me to upload it. I wouldn't think it will fix incompability wit certain combinations of Languages OSes and patch versions but it will probably give more useful errormessage that can be used to track some of those bugs down
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  8. #368
    CanaDoug
    Settler
    Join Date
    18 Apr 2005
    Posts
    5
    Country
    This is CanaDoug's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    03:26
    Erekose, if you don’t have anything useful to say, please keep it to yourself.
    "Me Fail English? That's Unpossible!"

    Gramphos, I really appreciate all the hard work you’ve put into this tool and the effort you’ve put into helping me get the Multi-tool working with my version.

  9. #369
    vmxa1
    Deity vmxa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    12 Nov 2001
    Location
    Oviedo, Fl
    Posts
    14,162
    Country
    This is vmxa1's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    05:26
    erekose that is surely not the way to get assistance. You could have try a little restraint.

    I mean it did not cost you anything to acquire the tool, so why complain?

  10. #370
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26

    v1.11.5 - now at Apolyton

    This version has been out for a few days posted at CFC during the early days of Settler III. Now it's also uploaded on Polly and the version-check info should be updated as well.

    1.11.5
    - Fixed adding multiple units with the UCW
    - Fixed Import/Export functionality for units in the CT
    - Errorlogging improved in varius areas of the code.
    - The tool should now identify Civilization III Complete installations
    - Added description to Image<->Map converter entry on main menu


    v1.11.5 comes either as a full installer or as a small patch against v1.x. patch | install



    Please not that even if a bug you have reported earlier haven't been fixed in this version, you should report it again. The improved errorhandling and logging will make bugtracking a lot easier for me if eveything goes as planned.
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  11. #371
    haplo888
    Settler
    Join Date
    14 May 2005
    Posts
    1
    Country
    This is haplo888's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26
    I can't seem to use the Unit Settings (Global) feature of the saved game editor at all. The drop down box and the stats just wont change. And I did try checking Enabled Unfinished Features option from the main MultiTool Settings.

    Haplo

  12. #372
    CanaDoug
    Settler
    Join Date
    18 Apr 2005
    Posts
    5
    Country
    This is CanaDoug's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    03:26
    I'm still getting "File not found: Art\Units\palettes\ntp00.pcx" error. All the way to ntp31.pcx

    Then it crashes.

    STARTUP: 2005-05-19 18:50:53
    STARTUP: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\3Cmt\::1.11.5
    STARTUP: arguments:
    STARTUP: logfile C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\3Cmt\s44.log
    STARTUP: MainThread: 2852
    STARTUP: Running on Windows XP Service Pack 1
    STARTUP: Loading splashscreen...
    STARTUP: Loading registrysettings...
    STARTUP: Read settings...
    SETTINGS: Loading language settings.
    STARTUP: Loading language file.
    LANGUAGE: Loading c3mt.txt
    LANGUAGE: Fullpath: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\3Cmt\c3mt.txt
    SETTINGS: Loading old C3CT settings.
    SETTINGS: Deleting old C3CT settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading C3MT settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading old C3CT user specific settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading C3MT user specific settings.
    STARTUP: Get paths...
    STARTUP: System directory: C:\WINDOWS\System32
    STARTUP: Testing DLL usability...
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 1 - successful
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 2 - successful
    Vanilla Civ3 not installed!
    PTWpath: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\Civ3PTW\
    C3Cpath: C:\Program Files\Atari\Civilization III Complete\Conquests\
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 3 - successful
    STARTUP: Checking CDD-association
    STARTUP: Checking CDD-association
    STARTUP: Finding Civ3 version...
    STARTUP: FAIL: (0)
    STARTUP: Load taking long time... Trying to speed up.
    SGE: Loading...
    SGE: Applying overrides...
    SGE: Resetting timescale...
    SGE: Prepering tabs...
    SGE: Setting initial loading directory...
    SGE: Disabling controls...
    SGE: Resetting filters...
    SGE: Loading palettes...
    Attached Files Attached Files

  13. #373
    Ken aka Batman
    Chieftain Ken aka Batman's Avatar
    Join Date
    29 Mar 2003
    Posts
    31
    Country
    This is Ken aka Batman's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    05:26
    Might have the wrong file uploaded.

    I just dl'ed 1.11.5 (full) and here is the c3mt.log;


    Upgrade to version 1.11.4
    ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯
    Invalid procedure call or argument(5) at Startup
    Error: Invalid property value(380)3/13/2005 9:23:19 AM in lslLEAD_Click
    Invalid procedure call or argument(5) at Startup
    Error: Invalid property value(380)3/19/2005 9:27:57 PM in lslLEAD_Click
    Bad file name or number(52) at Startup

    Then the same errors as already posted.

  14. #374
    Ken aka Batman
    Chieftain Ken aka Batman's Avatar
    Join Date
    29 Mar 2003
    Posts
    31
    Country
    This is Ken aka Batman's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    05:26
    After spitting the errors, it seemed to loadand save a Conquests save game fine.

    All the spash screens say 1.11.5

    I knew after that screwy setup, that Complete was a waste.....lmfao

    damn them.

  15. #375
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    Do you get a session log?
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  16. #376
    FireMonkey
    Settler FireMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    13 May 2005
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is FireMonkey's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    01:26
    I have been trying to get the save game editor to work and all it will do is crash. I get these error messages when I load it

    Error: Object variable or With block variable not set (91) in C3MT::frmSaveEdit.frm Line 3493
    SGE: Making Mapsummary
    Error: Object variable or With block variable not set (91) in C3MT::frmSaveEdit.frm Line 3501
    Error: Object variable or With block variable not set (91) in C3MT::frmSaveEdit.frm Line 3508

    After which it seems to work except if I try to use the filter it crashes or if I try to save it crashes. I just tried redownloading it from here but it still did the same thing. What's going wrong and how can I fix it?

  17. #377
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    Seems as if your save fails to load. Could you post it?
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  18. #378
    FireMonkey
    Settler FireMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    13 May 2005
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is FireMonkey's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    01:26
    Ok, but I'm not exactly sure what you want me to post ... do you mean attach the saved game to a message? If so, I can do that no problem, if not then I guess this old brain needs to have what you want explained in simple words [heh]
    It is easier to be insane and know for sure that you are insane that to be sane and not sure if you are.

  19. #379
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    if it's small ennough to attach then do so. Otherwise use the upload feature.
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  20. #380
    FireMonkey
    Settler FireMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    13 May 2005
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is FireMonkey's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    01:26
    Ok, I've uploaded the save file ... but I'm afraid I'm very new to this board and so I don't know the ins and outs of it yet and I'm not sure how to do a link to the file so you can get it.
    It is easier to be insane and know for sure that you are insane that to be sane and not sure if you are.

  21. #381
    FireMonkey
    Settler FireMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    13 May 2005
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is FireMonkey's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    01:26
    Never mind - I found the answer to my question [I think] now if I have this right, then this should link the file:

    http://apolyton.net/upload/view.php?...nese1772AD.SAV
    It is easier to be insane and know for sure that you are insane that to be sane and not sure if you are.

  22. #382
    Benzlys
    Settler
    Join Date
    29 May 2003
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is Benzlys's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26
    The last time I played Civ3PTW?... a year or so.

    I tried the lastest version, 1.11.5 (full install version) and I use PTW (1.27f).

    Unfortunatly, when I try to load a PTW save file, it says [ Not a Civ 3] and it crashes. Also, the default laod save games directory is located in Civ3 and not PTW.

    PTW is working fine though. It seems Civ3MultiTool doesn't see it installed. I can't see why!

    Here is the log file:

    STARTUP: 2005-06-02 04:46:10
    STARTUP: C:\Program Files\C3MT\::1.11.5
    STARTUP: arguments:
    STARTUP: logfile C:\Program Files\C3MT\s2.log
    STARTUP: MainThread: 2484
    STARTUP: Running on Windows XP
    STARTUP: Loading splashscreen...
    STARTUP: Checking for new version...
    STARTUP: Loading registrysettings...
    STARTUP: Read settings...
    SETTINGS: Loading language settings.
    STARTUP: Loading language file.
    LANGUAGE: Loading c3mt.txt
    LANGUAGE: Fullpath: C:\Program Files\C3MT\c3mt.txt
    SETTINGS: Loading old C3CT settings.
    SETTINGS: Deleting old C3CT settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading C3MT settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading old C3CT user specific settings.
    SETTINGS: Loading C3MT user specific settings.
    STARTUP: Get paths...
    STARTUP: System directory: C:\WINDOWS\System32
    STARTUP: Testing DLL usability...
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 1 - successful
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 2 - successful
    Civ3path: C:\Jeux\Civs\Civ3\
    PTW not installed.
    Conquest not installed.
    STARTUP: Usability test pass 3 - successful
    STARTUP: Checking CDD-association
    STARTUP: Checking CDD-association
    STARTUP: Checking for undeleted logfiles (crashed seesions)...
    STARTUP: Connected to host... Sending request
    STARTUP: Newest version: 1.11.5
    STARTUP: Download location: http://apolyton.net/forums/showthrea...hreadid=100445
    STARTUP: Location name: Apolyton CS Forums
    STARTUP: Extra versioninfo: New in v1.11.5: Bugfix release with improved error tracking.\n\nNew in version 1.11:\nRewritten save- and scenario-handling system\nImage2Map - Convert PCX images to Civ3 maps\nImproved C3C support
    STARTUP: Finding Civ3 version...
    STARTUP: Civ3 version: 1,29
    STARTUP: Handing command line options
    SGE: Loading...
    SGE: Applying overrides...
    SGE: Resetting timescale...
    SGE: Prepering tabs...
    SGE: Setting initial loading directory...
    SGE: Disabling controls...
    SGE: Resetting filters...
    SGE: Loading palettes...
    SAVELOAD: loading C:\Jeux\Civs\Civ3\CIV3PTW\Saves\Azulade\1.sav
    SAVELOAD: opening/decompressing and opening save
    Opening C:\Jeux\Civs\Civ3\CIV3PTW\Saves\Azulade\1.sav
    SAVELOAD: Loading Default Rules
    Error: Subscript out of range (9) in C3MT::StreamBuffer.cls Line 710
    SAVELOAD: A parse error occured
    BICGET: Loading Version (VER#)
    BICGET: Version is 11,19
    BICGET: Found BIC Section: BLDG

    I tried to install and uninstall C3mt several times.

  23. #383
    Benzlys
    Settler
    Join Date
    29 May 2003
    Posts
    4
    Country
    This is Benzlys's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26
    Can someone post me the registry content of both PTW and C3MT? So I can compare them and see if there is anything wrong with mine.

  24. #384
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    C3MT registry content isn't that important. Just settings.

    PTW should have an install_path somehere pointing to the civ3ptw directory
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  25. #385
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26

    v1.11.6

    1.11.6
    - Added code to eliminate (hopefully) runtime errors due to fail in save load.
    - Improved error logging in more areas of the code (still not all)
    - Corrected a subscriptout of range error whan using filter with non-embeded rules.
    - Removed section searching from GAME datasection in saveload. (This should eliminate some rare cases of files not loading properly due to garbage strings lookingas section tags)
    - Corrected adivision by zero error that could occur if a save was loaded on turn 1.
    - Corrected some backward compabilities with old BI*-versions. (Some values got initiated to invalid values, which could cause the tool to crash with division by zero error)
    - Corrected bug in serialization of zerolength areas that sometimes would cause DataIO save corruptions.
    - Corrected bug in backwardbompability saving of save headers.
    - Updated Map import to work with the new save handling code.


    download
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  26. #386
    wotan321
    Warlord wotan321's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 May 2001
    Location
    Nowheresville, Man
    Posts
    145
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    04:26
    I have a saved game that hangs on the next turn, and I cannot figure out why. When I use the SGE, when I go to the cities tab, and choose a particular city, I get a "Runtime Error '13'" Type mismatch. Its a city that recently was captured by another civ.... can you tell me what this runtime error represents? I'd like to figure out how to salvage this savegame.

    Thanks.
    Question Authority.......with mime...

  27. #387
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    that error most likely mean that some variable fails to be loaded. Either due to unknown information, or an error in the save.
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

  28. #388
    Gordharg
    Settler
    Join Date
    10 Jul 2005
    Posts
    5
    Country
    This is Gordharg's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    09:26
    Hi!
    Just bought Civ3 (yep a slowpoke) and thought I try your tool also but unfortunately I immediately run into problems. I am running verson 1.11.6 under windows XP.

    Trying to export a map I get:
    Error: Object variable or With block variable not set (91) in C3MT::SAVE_Map_Tile.cls Line 220

    This is a fatal error as in locking the program

    Trying to save a change (or even an unchanged file) gives
    Path/File access error 75 streambuffer.cls line 833
    and trying to start a saved file (after ignoring) gives me Data IO operation error PALV.

  29. #389
    vmxa1
    Deity vmxa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    12 Nov 2001
    Location
    Oviedo, Fl
    Posts
    14,162
    Country
    This is vmxa1's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    05:26
    I don't know what the tool supports, but do get to the latest patch:

    1.29 for Civ3
    1.27 for PTW
    1.22 for C3C

  30. #390
    Gramphos
    Technical Director Gramphos's Avatar
    Join Date
    08 Apr 2001
    Location
    Linköping, Sweden
    Posts
    9,304
    Country
    This is Gramphos's Country Flag
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Local Date
    April 19, 2014
    Local Time
    10:26
    Like vmxa said the chances that later patches work are higher than the chances that earlier does. The backward compability code really neeeds some attecntion.
    Creator of the Civ3MultiTool

Page 13 of 17 FirstFirst ... 3 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 500
    Last Post: October 31, 2003, 03:28
  2. UTILITY: Civ3MultiTool - A second thread for the Program ;)
    By Gramphos in forum Civilization III
    Replies: 514
    Last Post: April 24, 2003, 03:04
  3. UTILITY: UnOfficial Civ3 Scenario Editor
    By jimmyh in forum Civilization III
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: October 5, 2002, 03:45
  4. UTILITY: Civ3MultiTool - A thread for the Program ;)
    By Gramphos in forum Civilization III
    Replies: 636
    Last Post: April 19, 2002, 18:13
  5. UTILITY: Wonder Screen Editor
    By thomsonlau in forum Civilization III
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: November 21, 2001, 01:23

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Civ3 Multi Tool

civilization 3 save game editor

civilization 3 conquests save game editor

c3MT

civ 3 save game editor

civilization 3 save editor

civ 3 editor

civilization 3 editor

civ 3 savegame editor

civilization 3 savegame editorcivilization 3 complete save game editorciv3multitool downloadciv 3 complete save game editorciv 3 editor downloadciv 3 save editorcivilization 3 conquest savegame editorciv3multitoolciv3 multitoolciv 3 multi toolcivilization 3 editor downloadcivilization 3 conquests savegame editorciv3 conquests save game editorciv3 multitool downloadcivilization 3 conquest save game editorciv 3 game editor

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions